{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

TP-LINK Trade-in Promotion
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Days
:
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Hours
:
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Minutes
:
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Seconds
Enter

Free shipping for orders over HK$500

TP-LINK Trade-in Promotion
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Days
:
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Hours
:
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Minutes
:
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Seconds
Enter

Free shipping for orders over HK$500

TP-LINK Trade-in Promotion
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Days
:
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Hours
:
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Minutes
:
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
Seconds
Enter
Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{ 'product.set.open_variation' | translate }}
  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy


Updates and Effective Dates: 05-AUG-2023


Golden Computer Accessories (hereinafter referred to as "we", "us" or "our"), respect your concerns about privacy and value our relationship with you. 


When you visit the store we have established (hereinafter referred to as "store"), we may collect, process, and use personal information about you (including your employees and/or representatives, and those who handle affairs on your behalf). If you visit or purchase on the store, we may also collect, process and use your personal data. We are fully aware of the importance of personal data to you, and we are committed to ensuring the integrity and security of the store. This Privacy Policy describes the types of personal information we collect about you, how we use that information, with whom we share it, and the choices you have regarding our use of that information.


This Privacy Policy will state that you understand the following:

  • What we collect

  • Information you provide

  • How we use personal data

  • How we use "cookies" and other similar tracking technologies

  • How we process, share, transfer and disclose personal data

  • Your rights and choices

  • How we protect personal data

  • How to update this privacy policy

  • How to contact us


What we collect


We may obtain personal data about you from various sources. We may collect this information when you visit and/or use our social media/social networking pages (or their associated stores or corresponding apps, e.g. Facebook, Instagram) through our store or through you. If you are a member of our store, when you visit this store, our social media/social network pages (or its related stores or corresponding applications), we may also use automatic means or use cookies, web servers Technologies such as server logs and web beacons collect certain information about your device or usage.


The type of information you provide

The categories of personal information that the store collects your personal information may include the following categories: 1. Identification category - (1) personally identifiable (such as member's name, address, phone number, email, etc.); (2) financially identifiable (such as credit card or financial institution account information, etc.). 2. Personal characteristics category - personal description (such as gender, date of birth, size, etc.).


Information you provide

You may choose to provide us with personal data in a number of ways, such as when you register with, or shop on, our store, or through our social media (or its associated stores or corresponding extensions) . The types of personal data you may provide to us (if applicable) include:

  • Contact information (such as name, postal address, email address, mobile or other telephone number, mobile service provider);

  • Age and date of birth;

  • Gender, preferred language;

  • Race, gender, preferred language;

  • Username and password

  • Payment information (such as your payment card number, expiration date, shipping and billing address);

  • Purchase history;

  • Product preferences and communication channel preferences;

  • Information you provide to us when you visit our social media pages (such as your name, profile picture, likes, location, friends list, and other information described on social media network or application registration pages, or when you use Geolocation details when using our mobile applications);

  • Device identifiers, such as information about a device such as a MAC address, IP address, or other online identifiers.


You provide us with your personal data voluntarily, but certain services and promotions may not be available if you do not provide your personal data.


Why we collect your personal data

The specific purpose of collecting personal information by the store is to provide you with goods or services, including but not limited to: (1) consumer, customer management and services; (2) consumer protection; (3) online shopping and other electronic Business services; (4) verify your personal identity (such as to protect you from fraud and other crimes); (5) resolve various types of disputes (including but not limited to consumer disputes, intellectual property rights disputes, etc.); (6 ) to facilitate safe transaction practices; (7) to notify you of business opportunities, products, services, and updates; (8) to detect and protect you and the store from errors, fraud, or other crimes, and to monitor compliance risks; (9) to investigate Potential illegal acts aimed at personal safety, property safety and breach of contract; (10) fulfillment of terms and conditions and return and exchange policy; (11) behaviors performed in accordance with laws and regulations; and (13) other purposes obtained from your consent at the time of collection.



How we use personal data


We may use the information you provide for the following purposes:

  • Send you promotional content or other communications;

  • To provide you with requested information and services;

  • To contact you to follow up or confirm your order, to return or refund an item, and to send you other non-marketing communications related to the products and services we provide to you;

  • Process your payments and/or transactions;

  • Create and manage your account, including accessing your purchase history;

  • Respond to your inquiries;

  • Tailor advertisements in our stores, social media stores and elsewhere to suit your interests and history;

  • Communicate with you and administer your participation in sweepstakes, events (if any), surveys and other offers;

  • Operate and communicate with you about our social networks or [mobile applications];

  • To operate, evaluate and improve our business (including developing new products and services, enhancing and improving our products and services, managing our communications, analyzing our products, performing market research, data analysis and customer relationship management programs, and performing accounting , audit and other internal functions);

  • Comply with applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards and our policies;



We may also use this information in other ways, which we will issue specific notices at the time of collection.


If you provide us with your personal data, we intend to use it for direct marketing purposes, to offer or advertise the availability of our goods and/or services. However, we will confirm that you are not unwilling to accept marketing communications when we first send you marketing communications; Time to decline further marketing communications.


We may use the types of personal data set out in the "Information you provide" section above for direct marketing purposes, provided you provide us with such information and expressly consent to such use.


Direct marketing communications may be sent to you through various channels, including phone calls, post, emails, text messages, mobile applications, web applications, social media stores and other means of communication. If you have given your consent, the personal data you provide in the form, or when you agree to the above subscription, will also be used by us for this marketing purpose. Our treatment of any data transfer issues described in this paragraph will be consistent with that provided in this Privacy Policy.


If you do not want us to use your personal data for direct marketing, you may opt-out of our direct marketing at any time by following the procedures set out in the "Your Rights and Choices" section below. If you so desire, the Bank must stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes without charging you any fee.


We will only use the personal data you provide for direct marketing in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. Our direct marketing content may take several forms, including but not limited to marketing mailings, emails and newsletters.




How we use "cookies" and other similar tracking technologies


  • What is a "cookie"

A cookie is a small file stored on your computer, mobile phone or any other smart terminal device by the store server when you log in to the store or browse the content of the store, usually including identifiers, store names, and some numbers and characters. When you visit the store again, the store can recognize your browser through cookies. Cookies may store user preferences and other information.

(2) How to use "cookies"

When you use our store, we may collect the device model, operating system, device identification code and login IP address information of the personal data subject through cookies or similar technologies, and cache the browsing information and click information of the personal data subject, so that Check the network environment of the personal data subject. Cookies allow us to recognize you when visiting the store, to continuously optimize the user-friendliness of the store and to adapt the store to your needs. You can also change your browser settings so that your browser does not accept cookies on our store, but this may affect your use of certain features of the store.

On the stores we have built, with the help of cookies and other similar technologies, we can identify whether you are our existing users or members without having to log in and authenticate again on each page.


(3)How to manage "cookies"

You can manage or delete certain categories of tracking technologies according to your preferences. Many browsers have a "do not track" feature that sends a "do not track" request to the store.

In addition to the controls we provide, you may also choose to enable or disable cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also allow you to choose whether to disable all cookies or only third-party cookies. Most internet browsers accept cookies by default, but this setting can be changed. For more information, see the Help menu in your Internet browser or your device's documentation.



The following links provide instructions on how to control cookies in all major browsers:

  • Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

  • IE: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/260971/description-of-cookies

  • Safari (desktop version): https://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042?locale=en_US

  • Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Cookies

  • Opera: https://www.opera.com/zh-cn/help


If you use any other browser, please refer to the documentation provided by your browser.

On the store, you can remove existing tracking technologies by clearing your cache.

When you browse the web without logging in, we will collect the cookies required to realize the browsing function in order to provide you with relevant services.

Please note that if you refuse to use or delete existing tracking technologies, you will need to change user settings yourself each time you visit, we may not be able to provide you with a high-quality user experience, and some features may not work properly.


How we process and use, share, transfer and disclose personal data

(1) Processing and Utilization

Some functions of the store may be provided by our third-party partners, and we may entrust partners (including technical service providers) to process some of your personal data. For example, when making a payment, we may ask third-party service providers to process your personal data, and these service providers enable transaction monitoring and risk management. We will sign confidentiality agreements with third-party service providers to manage the purpose of data processing, processing period and the responsibilities of both parties, and will require partners to process data in accordance with our requirements and this privacy policy. If you do not agree to the partner's collection of personal data required to provide relevant services, you may not be able to use the relevant services.


(2) To share

We will not share personal data with any third party except in one or more of the following circumstances:

  • At your request, or with your prior express authorization or consent;

  • In connection with the performance of our obligations under laws and regulations;

  • Directly related to national security and national defense security;

  • Directly related to public safety, public health and major public interests;

  • Directly related to criminal investigation, prosecution, trial and execution;

  • In order to protect your or any other person's life, property and other important legal rights, but it is difficult to obtain the person's consent;

  • The personal data in question are disclosed by you to the public;

  • The personal data involved are collected from legally and publicly disclosed information.

  • Sharing with our third-party partners: We will only share personal data for legal, legitimate, necessary, specific and clear purposes, and will only share personal data necessary to provide you with relevant services. We will not share personal data that can identify you, unless otherwise required by law or regulation. Usually, these third-party partners are also data controllers and they will process the personal data on their own accounts with your consent. Such partners may have their own separate privacy policies and user agreements.


(3) Transfer

In principle, we will not transfer control of personal data to any third party, with the following exceptions:

  • At the request of the personal data subject, or with your prior express authorization or consent;

  • In connection with the performance of our obligations under laws and regulations;

  • Directly related to national security and national defense security;

  • Directly related to public safety, public health and major public interests;

  • Directly related to criminal investigation, prosecution, trial and execution;

  • In order to protect your or any other person's life, property and other major legal rights, but it is difficult to obtain the person's authorization and consent;

  • The personal data in question are disclosed by you to the public;

  • The personal data involved are collected from legally and publicly disclosed information;

  • Transfers in the event of a change in operating entity following an acquisition, merger, reorganization or bankruptcy.

Note: If transmission is required for the above reasons, we will inform you of the purpose and type of the information and the transferee (if sensitive information is involved, we will also notify you) before the transmission, and obtain your consent, unless otherwise specified by laws or regulations There are regulations. The transferee will continue to perform its personal data-related obligations under this agreement. If we become insolvent or cease operations, and there is no assignee, we will delete or anonymize your personal data.


(4) Public disclosure

In principle, we will not disclose your personal data to the public or undefined groups, but we may disclose your personal data according to our agreement with you or applicable laws and regulations.



Your rights and choices


We give you certain choices about the personal information we collect from you, such as how we use that information and how we communicate with you. To update your preferences, ask us to remove your information from our mailing lists, or submit a request, please contact us as described below.

  • Email Quit Notice

You may notify us of your opt-out of receiving marketing emails from us by sending an opt-out request to sales@golden-computer.com.

  • Social Networking Application Quit Notice

To remove or delete our social media application from your social network account, please follow the instructions on the social network.


For Facebook: Please refer to the instructions available in the Facebook Help Center.

  • Geographic location information

  • When you use our mobile application, you may be asked to provide your geographic location through the mobile application. You may opt out of sharing your geographic location details by adjusting your mobile device's location services settings. To opt out of sharing your geographic location details, please follow the instructions on your mobile device to change the relevant settings; otherwise, please contact your service provider or device manufacturer.


Withdraw consent

You may withdraw any consent you have previously provided to us, or object to the processing of your personal data on legitimate grounds at any time. We will apply your preferences in the future. In some cases, withdrawing your consent to our use or disclosure of your personal data will mean that you cannot take advantage of some of our products or services.

  • View, update and modify personal data

We may retain and use your information as necessary to achieve the above purposes. You have the right to request access to and receive detailed information about the personal data we maintain about you, to update and correct inaccuracies in your personal data, and to have that information blocked or deleted as appropriate.


How we protect personal data


We maintain appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal data you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. However, no system is perfectly secure and we cannot guarantee that information about you will remain secure under all circumstances, including the security of your data while it is being transmitted to us or on your mobile device.


How We Update This Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically without notice to reflect changes in our personal data practices. We will post a prominent notice on our store to notify you of any material changes to our Privacy Policy, noting at the top of the policy when it was last updated.



How to contact us


If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at sales@golden-computer.com.